?

Log in

The Crazy Commuter Connection

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries

April 27th, 2008


cutecovergirl
09:20 am - 2nd Annual Chili Cook Off

Saturday May 3rd Pleasant View Golf place in Somers. Be there or be square. Miss the CCC


(Leave a comment)

November 25th, 2005


cutecovergirl
06:31 pm - More MUSIC???
Ok so are we going to see Hawthorne Heights on Dec 2nd, which is a Friday?? It is like 14.50, without all of the taxess, but I think there is a ticketmaster in Filene's...I wonder if we would still have to pay for charges there...hmm ALSO>>> RENT is coming to New Haven in March, I think around the 10th and I think we should go. I think that's all I have for now...let me know!

(Leave a comment)

September 27th, 2005


puckerz16
08:06 pm

I definitly should be studying right now but instead i did a search on Montreal's night clubs

 

http://www.montreal-clubs.com/index.php?c=10

Go to this website!haha

i likes the new dome, mint soundbar, loft, le millennium, la boom, groove societ, club extreme, central station, le belmont, juice night club.

 

hahahahahaha I LOVE IT

 


(Leave a comment)

September 15th, 2005


puckerz16
07:18 pm - MONTREAL TRIP!
Soooo...i just looked at the website for our hotel we are staying at. I am almost positive we are not staying in the most expensive rooms which are the only rooms with a mini bar the Premium rooms dont have anything and Delta rooms which are the cheapest dont. So we should really think about what we want to do. The Clubhouse rooms the most expensive get complimentary breakfast and we dont!! damn it!!!

I suggest breakfast bars/ little boxes of cereal and if we can go down to the restuarant and ask for a cup of milk we can improvise. but still bring snacks becuase when we are walking around and get a little hungry we can munch instead of feast haha.

i need to start planning and writing lists of what i need to get and what i need to bring pronto!

<3 Dr.

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

August 31st, 2005


cutecovergirl
03:35 pm - YES
Ok so it's official I am going to Canada cuz my mom paid over the phone today. Andrea is coming in on Friday to put $$ down so Jennie and MArisa better too! I think they should have a later RSVP since a lot of people don't move back until Sunday or Monday. Hmm??! Michelle might go too :) She needs to find a roomie for it tho..lol K let me knoww if youre coming in cuz I will be here up in Admissions! TTYL

I feel like I have been writing in the Crazy Commuters blog so much lately...Maybe because I have... :)

(Leave a comment)

cutecovergirl
07:11 am - CHILI FEST
Ok so I know most of you said you would take Saturday Sept 17th off, but do you guys just want to leave early in the morning or stay over in the hotel Friday night? It doesn't matter to me my dad said he justs wants to know. And I will be making the salsa that friday afternoon for any CCCer who wants to help and add their magical touch. Talk to you later!!
DONT FORGET CANADA $$$$$$

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

August 29th, 2005


cutecovergirl
07:23 am - Shopping tomorrow!!!
ok Girlies- so it is definite that it is going to be crappy, but we're all still up for shopping right? Ok sweet! I think if we meet at BPC around 9:30 since they open at 10am so we would get there a little after that. I bet a lot of them are having sales... I actually know that Dooney and Bourke are having a sale..saw it online(forget what it was)So let me know through LJ or I will call all of you and haraasss you anyways. Talk to you later!!!

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

August 26th, 2005


cutecovergirl
09:09 pm - Canaidia

Ok so I kinda want to go on the trip to Montreal this year, and was wondering if any of you if not all of you would spring for it and go with me?? It's kinda expensive but here are the nitty gritties:

Leaves from BPC at 12noon on Friday October 7th, stay 3 nights at a really nice hotel (Delta Centre-Ville) which is close to everything...the rooms have 2 queen beds which mean double occupancy. Ok so the cost is $345 not including food. $50 has to be in by Sept 2nd in order to go and we can pay installments. If any of you do want to go then I will probably ask my mom or someone to help me a little :) I think it would be fun! If not then oh well. We can talk more about it on Tuesday, but comment if you want!


Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: Crowded Elevata

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

cutecovergirl
06:46 pm - Tuesday's Weather Forecast

Here it is, and I'm okay with it cuz I really need to shop, but either way it's good!!! I think if we left around 9-10, went shopping sit down and eat lunch, shop a little mor and then come home in time to beat traffic sounds like a day well spent to me. Let me know what you guys think! (Even tho 1 last beach extravaganza would be great too)

Tuesday (24 hours): Cloudy with showers and thunderstorms.. Highs in the low 80s and lows in the upper 60s.


(1 comment | Leave a comment)

August 23rd, 2005


cutecovergirl
07:16 pm - Tuesday August 30th
Okay, so Jennie called to confirm that something like the beach or Clinton Outlets is on for the 30th, which is the next Tuesday coming up. I was supposed to get my haircut, but I switched my appointment to the next day. I know Dr is down, so now we need Marhassa...who better be down cuz it will be the last summer CCC event before we start piggin out at OG during lunch. LET ME KNOW!!!

Oh ya my classes got figured out, I know am taking Psych of Criminal Behavior and Innovations in Business instead of my 2 senior classes (Drugs&Behavior and Social Psych)
I have no class on Monday which is cool but will I work, hmmm...Talk to you later!
PS I dyed my hair jet black, almost looks gothic...kinda cool, getting mixed reviews...
Current Mood: anxiousanxious

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com